Past Gigs

Moving on Music gigs 2007 – present.

(Does not include events that took place 1995 – 2007)


2018

11/10/18 – James Joys ‘Super_Tidal’ – Belfast

05/10/18 – Náva – Belfast

05/10/18 – WorldService Project – Belfast

04/10/18 – Peter Brötzmann’s ‘Full Blast’- Belfast

20/09/18 – Ioana Petcu-Colan, Mia Cooper, Katherine Hunka, Helena Wood – Belfast

19/09/18 – Ioana Petcu-Colan, Mia Cooper, Katherine Hunka, Helena Wood – Enniskillen

15/09/18 – Landless support: Eilís Lavelle – Belfast

14/09/18 – Ex-Isles ‘Luxury Mass’ album launch, support: Sam Wickens – Belfast

08/09/18 – Chamber Choir Ireland – Belfast

06/09/18 – Ryan Young – Belfast

30/08/18 – Marisa Anderson support: Duo Zouk – Belfast

26/08/18 – Robert Stuka Trio + Jack Kelly Trio – Belfast

09/06/18 – Chamber Choir Ireland – St.Thomas’ – Belfast

02/06/18 – Metá Metá – Black Box – Belfast

24/05/18 – Xylouris / White (+ Jack Kelly Trio support) – Black Box – Belfast

16/05/18 – Ralph Alessi ft Ravi Coltrane – Black Box – Belfast

13/05/18 – Conor Caldwell Album Launch (7 invited musicians) – Black Box (Green Room) – Belfast

09/05/18 – Composer Showcase (Áine Mallon, Christopher ) – Crescent Arts Centre – Belfast

06/05/18 – Ingrid Laubrock’s Anti – House 4 – The MAC – Belfast

22/04/18 – Chamber Choir Ireland – Choirland Revisited – St.Thomas’ Church – Belfast

21/04/18 – Alexander Hawkins / Elaine Mitchener Quartet – Sonic Lab – Belfast

17-22 April – Sonorities Festival (Various) – various – Belfast

13/04/18 – Liberty Ellman Trio – Crescent Arts Centre – Belfast

11/04/18 – Carolyn Dobbin & Iain Burnside – Ulster Museum – Belfast

24/03/18 – The Whileaways – The Market Place Theatre – Armagh

23/03/18 – The Whileaways – The Courtyard Theatre – Antrim

23/03/18 – Steve Davis – Belfast Met – Belfast

23/03/18 – Steve Davis – Lagan College – Belfast

22/03/18 – The Whileaways – Crescent Arts Centre – Belfast

16/03/18 – The Whileaways – Island Arts Centre – Lisburn

15/03/18 – The Whileaways – Alley Theatre – Strabane

14/03/18 – Ficino Ensemble – Ulster Museum – Belfast

12/03/18 – Intro to Jazz with David Lyttle Trio for ages 7 – 11 – Black Box – Belfast

11/03/18 – Chamber Choir Ireland – St Thomas’ Church – Belfast

10/03/18 – David Lyttle Trio – Black Box – Belfast

10/03/18 – Sons Of Kemet – Black Box – Belfast

09/03/18 – Sons of Kemet – DBD Venue (IMC) – Dublin

08/03/18 – Kaja Draksler – Sonic Lab – Belfast

08/03/18 – Thunderblender + Elliot Galvin Trio – Black Box – Belfast

08/03/18 – Sons of Kemet – Regional Cultural Centre – Letterkenny

07/03/18 – JD Allen Trio – cancelled – Black Box – Belfast

07/03/18 – Sons of Kemet – Dolans Warehouse – Limerick

06/03/18 – Irish Showcase (JLT, SR, TPDG) – Black Box – Belfast

04/03/18 – Ronnie Greer Organ Band W/ Jim Mullan – Black Box – Belfast

03/03/18 – Blue Whale – Black Box – Belfast

26/02/18 – Scott Flanigan – Belfast Met – Belfast

26/02/18 – Scott Flanigan – Bangor Grammar – Bangor

18/02/18 – O DUO children’s classical concerts – Flowerfield Arts Centre – Portstewart

17/02/18 – O DUO children’s classical concerts – Bangor Castle – Bangor

16/02/18 – O DUO children’s classical concerts – Portico – Portaferry

15/02/18 – O DUO children’s classical concerts – Strule Arts Centre – Omagh

14/02/18 – O DUO children’s classical concerts – Crescent Arts Centre – Belfast

09/02/18 – Ruth McGinley – Dalriada High School – Ballymoney

08/02/18 – Ruth McGinley – Lagan College – Belfast

08/02/18 – Ruth McGinley – Bangor Grammar – Bangor

07/02/18 – Robinson Panoramic Quartet – Duncairn Arts Centre – Belfast

07/02/18 – Robinson Panoramic Quartet – St Malachy’s Grammar – Belfast

07/02/18 – Ruth McGinley – Enniskillen Royal Grammar – Enniskillen

07/02/18 – Ruth McGinley – St Michaels College – Enniskillen

24/01/18 – LAU – Black Box – Belfast

19/01/18 – GoGo Penguin – Black Box – Belfast

18/01/18 – Pavlos Antoniadis – Sonic Lab – Belfast


2017

07/12/17 – Eva Zollner & Heather Roche – Sonic Lab – Belfast

23/11/17 – Music from Maynooth – Sonic Lab – Belfast

23/11/17 – Richard Dawson and Band (HIVE Choir support) – Black Box – Belfast

09/11/17 – Rhodri Davies – Sonic Lab – Belfast

04/11/17 – Chamber Choir Ireland – St Thomas’ Church – Belfast

03/11/17 – Instant Composers Pool Orchestra – the MAC – Belfast

03/11/17 – Instant Composers Pool Orchestra Family event – the MAC – Belfast

02/11/17 – HardRain Soloist Ensemble – Crescent Arts Centre – Belfast

02/11/17 – Yorkston / Thorne / Khan – Black Box – Belfast

01/11/17 – Yurodny – Crescent Arts Centre – Belfast

26/10/17 – Olan Monk – Sonic Lab – Belfast

22/10/17 – The Slocan Ramblers – Duncairn Arts Centre – Belfast

12/10/17 – Francis – Marie Uitti – Sonic Lab – Belfast

08/10/17 – Cleveland Watkiss – Sonic Lab – Belfast

07/10/17 – Jenny Hval + Die Hexen – Black Box – Belfast

06/10/17 – FF and IICTTHN – Black Box – Belfast

05/10/17 – Clang Sayne – Black Box – Belfast

28/09/17 – Roy Carroll – Sonic Lab – Belfast

09/09/17 – Stephen james Smith + Joshua Burnside – Crescent Arts Centre – Belfast

08/09/17 – HIVE Choir + Hejira – Black Box – Belfast

07/09/17 – Cup O’Joe + Daoiri farrell – Crescent Arts Centre – Belfast

06/09/17 – Robert Stuka Trio + Sue Rynhart – Crescent Arts Centre – Belfast

27/08/17 – Amy McAllister – Botanic Gardens – Belfast

27/08/17 – Booka Brass Band – Botanic Gardens – Belfast

20/06/17 – Chamber Choir Ireland – St.Thomas’ Church – Belfast

18/06/17 – Joseph Leighton Trio – Black Box, Green Room – Belfast

26/05/17 – Damo Suzuki/Blue Whale/Paul Stapleton/Robocobra – Black box – Belfast

23/05/17 – Chamber Choir Ireland – St.Thomas’ Church – Belfast

14/05/17 – April Verch Band – Black Box – Belfast

13/05/17 – April Verch Band – Market Place – Armagh

12/05/17 – April Verch Band – The Old Court House – Antrim

11/05/17 – April Verch Band – Portico – Portaferry

10/05/17 – The Furrow Collective – Duncairn Arts Centre – Belfast

10/05/17 – April Verch Band – Strule Arts Centre – Omagh

21/04/17 – Indian Impressions Trio – Crescent Arts Centre – Belfast

20/04/17 – Isobel Anderson – Chamber Rooms – Bangor

06/04/17 – Joseph Leighton – Ards Guitar Festival – Ards

05/04/17 – Alex Petcu & Ioana Petcu – Colan – Duncairn Arts Centre – Belfast

01/04/17 – Amy McAllister – Duncairn Arts Centre – Belfast

25/03/17 – Buille – Ranfurly Arts Centre – Dungannon

11/03/17 – Organ Failure feat. Jean Touissaint – Black Box – Belfast

11/03/17 – Robocobra Quartet & Strobes – Black Box – Belfast

10/03/17 – Dans Dans & Hedvig Molestad Trio – Black Box – Belfast

09/03/17 – I Am Three & Joseph Leighton Trio – Black Box – Belfast

08/03/17 – David Lyttle College Talks – NorthWest Regional College – Derry

08/03/17 – David Lyttle College Talks – SouthernEastern Regional College – Lisburn

08/03/17 – Ronan Guilfoyle’s HANDS – Black Box – Belfast

07/03/17 – Sirene 1009 & Faint+ – SARC – Belfast

07/03/17 – David Lyttle College Talks – Southern Regional College – Armagh

25/02/17 – Cremona Quartet – Portico – Portaferry

24/02/17 – Cremona Quartet – Market Place Theatre – Armagh

23/02/17 – Cremona Quartet – Bangor Castle – Bangor

22/02/17 – Cremona Quartet – Great Hall, Ulster University – Derry

05/02/17 – Rayna Gellert – Crescent Arts Centre – Belfast

04/02/17 – Rayna Gellert – Roe Valley Arts Centre – Limavady

03/02/17 – Rayna Gellert – Island Arts Centre – Lisburn

02/02/17 – Rayna Gellert – Bangor Castle – Bangor

01/02/17 – Rayna Gellert – Strule Arts Centre – Omagh

01/02/17 – Night Music – Con Tempo Quartet – St Malachy’s College – Belfast

01/02/17 – Night Music – Con Tempo Quartet – The MAC – Belfast


2016

18/11/16 – Robocobra Quartet ‘Music for All Occasions’ LP launch – 101 Donegall Street – Belfast

06/11/16 – Hot Club of Cowtown – Black Box – Belfast

05/11/16 – JACK Quartet – Kevin Barry room – Dublin

05/11/16 – Time is a Blind Guide – Crescent Arts Centre – Belfast

05/11/16 – Hot Club of Cowtown – Bangor Castle – Bangor

04/11/16 – JACK Quartet – PorterShed – Galway

04/11/16 – Following The Velvet Gentleman – Crescent Arts Centre – Belfast

04/11/16 – Hot Club of Cowtown – Old Courthouse – Antrim

03/11/16 – JACK Quartet – Great Hall – Derry

03/11/16 – Hard Rain – Crescent Arts Centre – Belfast

02/11/16 – JACK Quartet – Crescent Arts Centre – Belfast

01/11/16 – Fotball As Never Before – The Strand – Belfast

22/10/16 – Furnace Mountain – Duncairn Centre For Culture and Arts – Belfast

06/10/16 – Chamber Choir Ireland – Duncairn Centre For Culture and Arts – Belfast

01/10/16 – Ruth McGinley – Portico – Portaferry

30/09/16 – Ruth McGinley – Crescent Arts Centre – Belfast

29/09/16 – Ruth McGinley – The Glassworks – Derry

25/09/16 – Emily Dedakis + Die Hexen + Úna Monaghan – Black Box Green Room – Belfast

24/09/16 – Ruth McGinley – Market Place Theatre – Armagh

23/09/16 – Ruth McGinley – Island Arts Centre – Lisburn

22/09/16 – Ruth McGinley – Strule Arts Centre – Omagh

10/09/16 – Trembling Bells + Brigid Mae Power – Crescent Arts Centre – Belfast

09/09/16 – Chris Wood + Conor Caldwell / Danny Diamond – Crescent Arts Centre – Belfast

08/09/16 – Metá Metá – Crescent Arts Centre – Belfast

07/09/16 – Caoimhín O Raghallaigh + Amy McAllister – Crescent Arts Centre – Belfast

28/08/16 – Riot Jazz Band – Botanic Gardens – Belfast

28/08/16 – Connla – Botanic Gardens – Belfast

06/08/16 – Yorkston/Thorne/Khan – Crescent Arts Centre – Belfast

26/06/16 – Rachel Austin & Simon Waters & Paul Stapleton, other – Black Box Green Room – Belfast

11/06/16 – Buille – An Droichead – Belfast

10/06/16 – Buille – Market Place Theatre – Armagh

09/06/16 – Buille – Old Courthouse – Antrim

29/05/16 – Paula Guzzanti & Lauren Sarah Hayes – Black Box Green Room – Belfast

25/05/16 – Ruth McGinley – Berts Piano Bar – Belfast

07/05/16 – Sam Lee & Band – Down Arts centre – Downpatrick

07/05/16 – Julia Biel – The MAC – Belfast

06/05/16 – Sam Lee & Band – Market Place Theatre – Armagh

06/05/16 – Alexander Hawkins Trio – SARC – Belfast

05/05/16 – Sam Lee & Band – Black Box – Belfast

05/05/16 – Sam Lee & Band – An Munia Tober (Travelling Communtiy Ladies Choir) – Belfast

05/05/16 – Courtney Pne & Zoe Rahman – Marquee (Custom House Square) – Belfast

24/04/16 – Venus Dupree and Marion Hawkes – Black Box Green Room – Belfast

13/04/16 – Quatuor Béla with Garth Knox – Duncairn Centre For Culture and Arts – Belfast

07/04/16 – Sons Of Kemet – Black Box – Belfast

13/03/16 – Tommy Smith & Brian Kellock – Bennigan’s – Derry

12/03/16 – Tommy Smith & Brian Kellock + support – Black Box – Belfast

12/03/16 – Alarmist / Dinosaur – Black Box – Belfast

11/03/16 – OKO + Tim Berne – Black Box – Belfast

11/03/16 – Tommy Smith – St Catherines College – Armagh

11/03/16 – Tommy Smith & Brian Kellock – Market Place Theatre & Arts Centre – Armagh

10/03/16 – Schools Concert – David Lyttle Trio – Crescent Arts Centre – Belfast

10/03/16 – Cacao – Barge – Belfast

10/03/16 – Tommy Smith & Brian Kellock – Flowerfield Arts Centre – Portstewart

09/03/16 – Vein Trio + support – Crescent Arts Centre – Belfast

08/03/16 – Tribute to Ornette – Black Box – Belfast

03/03/16 – David Lyttle & Meilana Gillard – St Patricks College, Antrim Road – Belfast

03/03/16 – David Lyttle – St Genevieves High School, Stewartstown Road – Belfast

02/03/16 – Kaelidescope Night – Duncairn Centre for Culture & Arts – Belfast

26/02/16 – David Lyttle & VerseChorusVerse – The MAC – Belfast

07/02/16 – Ross Ainslie and Jarlath Henderson – An Coire – Maghera

06/02/16 – Ross Ainslie and Jarlath Henderson – Down Arts Centre – Downpatrick

05/02/16 – Ross Ainslie and Jarlath Henderson – Market Place Theatre & Arts Centre – Armagh

04/02/16 – Ross Ainslie and Jarlath Henderson – Black Box – Belfast

03/02/16 – Ruth McGinley and Gabriella Swallow – Duncairn Centre for Culture & Arts – Belfast

03/02/16 – Ross Ainslie and Jarlath Henderson – Ballymoney Town Hall – Ballymoney

29/01/16 – Lau – Duncairn Centre for Culture & Arts – Belfast

21/01/16 – David/Meilana/Neil – The MAC – Belfast


2015

26/11/15 – A Most Peculiar Wintry Thing (Children’s show) – Strule Arts Centre – Omagh

25/11/15 – A Most Peculiar Wintry Thing (Children’s show) – Roe Valley Arts & Cultural Centre – Limavady

24/11/15 – A Most Peculiar Wintry Thing (Children’s show) – Burnavon Theatre – Cookstown

23/11/15 – A Most Peculiar Wintry Thing (Children’s show) – An Coire – Maghera

08/11/15 – JamJar Finale w/ Una Monaghan, Lynda Buckley, Helena Hamilton, Gerard Gormley – Black Box – Belfast

07/11/15 – Väsen – Old Courthouse – Antrim

07/11/15 – Chamber Choir Ireland ‘Arvo Part at 80’ – St. George’s Church – Belfast

07/11/15 – Ded Bennett’s Decibel Ensemble – Crescent Arts Centre – Belfast

06/11/15 – Väsen – Ardhowen Theatre – Enniskillen

06/11/15 – Ian Wilson’s ‘The Last Siren’ – Crescent Arts Centre – Belfast

05/11/15 – Väsen – Duncairn Centre for Culture & Arts – Belfast

05/11/15 – Crash Ensemble – Crescent Arts Centre – Belfast

04/11/15 – Väsen – Ballymoney Town Hall – Ballymoney

11/10/15 – Piatti Quartet – The MAC – Belfast

10/10/15 – Andy Sheppard Quartet – Dolan’s – Limerick

10/10/15 – Piatti Quartet – Portico – Portaferry

09/10/15 – Andy Sheppard Quartet – The MAC – Belfast

09/10/15 – Piatti Quartet – Market Place Theatre & Arts Centre – Armagh

09/10/15 – Piatti Quartet – Mt St Catherines Primary School – Armagh

08/10/15 – Andy Sheppard Quartet – Great Hall – Derry

08/10/15 – Piatti Quartet – Strule Arts Centre – Omagh

07/10/15 – Andy Sheppard Quartet – Sugar Club – Dublin

07/10/15 – Piatti Quartet – Old Courthouse – Antrim

27/09/15 – Gaze is Ghost + Matilde Meireles – Black Box (green room) – Belfast

05/09/15 – RG Shiels + Richard Dawson – Crescent Arts Centre – Belfast

04/09/15 – Filastine + Nova – Crescent Arts Centre – Belfast

03/09/15 – The Furrow Collective – Crescent Arts Centre – Belfast

30/08/15 – Caroline Pugh + Laura Hyland – Black Box (green room) – Belfast

30/08/15 – Moxie – Botanic Gardens – Belfast

22/08/15 – The Stray Birds – Black Box – Belfast

28/06/15 – Iosbel Anderson + Una Lee – Black Box – Belfast

14/06/15 – Aoife Doyle and Band – Bennigan’s – Derry

13/06/15 – Aoife Doyle and Band – Ardhowen Theatre – Enniskillen

13/06/15 – Koichi, Phil Kieran, Perc – Black Box – Belfast

12/06/15 – Aoife Doyle and Band – Strule Arts Centre – Omagh

12/06/15 – Andrew Weatherall – Black Box – Belfast

11/06/15 – Grumbling Fur, Helena Hamilton – Black Box – Belfast

10/06/15 – Aoife Doyle and Band – Black Box – Belfast

07/06/15 – Gerard Gormley – The MAC – Belfast

31/05/15 – Katharine Phiippa + Úna Monaghan – Black Box – Belfast

22/05/15 – April Verch Band – Island Arts Centre – Lisburn

21/05/15 – April Verch Band – Flowerfield Arts Centre – Portstewart

20/05/15 – April Verch Band – Black Box – Belfast

03/05/15 – David Lyttle – Aether & Echo – Belfast

26/04/15 – Realta (local CCE support act) – Down Arts Centre – Downpatrick

26/04/15 – Cathy Lane, Anna Weisling – Black Box – Belfast

25/04/15 – Realta (support Myles McCormack) – An Droichead – Belfast

24/04/15 – Realta (support Connla) – Market Place Theatre & Arts Centre – Armagh

23/04/15 – Sonorities – Ed Bennett & Xenia Pestova And John Butcher – The MAC – Belfast

23/04/15 – Realta (support Michael Sands) – Flowerfield Arts Centre – Portstewart

18/04/15 – Realta (suuport Eimhear & Emmet Mulholland) – Alley Theatre – Strabane

12/04/15 – 13 Vices – King’s Place – London

11/04/15 – 13 Vices – National Concert Hall – Dublin

10/04/15 – 13 Vices – Droichead Arts Centre – Drogheda

09/04/15 – 13 Vices – Great Hall – Derry

08/04/15 – 13 Vices – The MAC – Belfast

01/04/15 – Joanna MacGregor – Marketplace Theatre & Arts Centre – Armagh

01/04/15 – Therese Fahy – The MAC – Belfast

01/04/15 – Joanna MacGregor – Marketplace Theatre & Arts Centre – Armagh

01/04/15 – Therese Fahy – The MAC – Belfast

31/03/15 – Joanna MacGregor – Roe Valley Arts – Limavady

29/03/15 – Joanna MacGregor – The MAC – Belfast

28/03/15 – Fred Frith / Dave Stockard and Ed Lucas – MAC – Belfast

28/03/15 – Get The Blessing / Robocobra – Black Box – Belfast

27/03/15 – Steve Davis’ Human – MAC – Belfast

27/03/15 – Sixes – Black Box – Belfast

26/03/15 – Scott Flanigan / Meilana Gillard – Crescent Arts Centre – Belfast

26/03/15 – Troyka – Black Box – Belfast

25/03/15 – Dublin City Jazz Orchestra – Crescent Arts Centre – Belfast

15/03/15 – Linley Hamilton Quintet – Bennigans Bar – Derry

14/03/15 – Linley Hamilton Quintet – Island Arts Centre – Lisburn

13/03/15 – Linley Hamilton Quintet – Black Box – Belfast

12/03/15 – Linley Hamilton Quintet – Flowerfield Arts Centre – Portstewart

04/03/15 – Badke Quartet – The Mac – Belfast

19/02/15 – Nico & Martin – Island Arts Centre – Lisburn

19/02/15 – Nico & Martin – Island Arts Centre – Lisburn

18/02/15 – Nico & Martin – Ballymoney Town Hall – Ballymoney

18/02/15 – Nico & Martin – Ballymoney Town Hall – Ballymoney

17/02/15 – Nico & Martin – Roe Valley Arts – Limavady

17/02/15 – Nico & Martin – Roe Valley Arts – Limavady

16/02/15 – Nico & Martin – Strule Arts Centre – Omagh

16/02/15 – Nico & Martin – Strule Arts Centre – Omagh

04/02/15 – Hard Rain – The Mac – Belfast

29/01/15 – Meilana Gillard & David Lyttle – Dalriada School – Ballymoney

27/01/15 – Meilana Gillard & David Lyttle – Foyle College – Derry

26/01/15 – Meilana Gillard & David Lyttle – St Catherines College – Armagh


2014

11/12/14 – Buke & Gase – Aether & Echo – Belfast

29/11/14 – Petunia & Nathan Godfrey support Ciaran Lavery – The Duncairn Arts Centre – Belfast

09/11/14 – Furnace Mountain – Crescent Arts Centre – Belfast

08/11/14 – Furnace Mountain – Marketplace Theatre & Arts Centre – Armagh

07/11/14 – Furnace Mountain – Down Arts Centre – Downpatrick

06/11/14 – Furnace Mountain – Coffee Cure @ The Museum – Bangor

05/11/14 – Furnace Mountain – Ballymoney Town Hall – Ballymoney

30/10/14 – Hawkins/Moholo – CAC – Belfast

25/10/14 – Neil Cowley Trio – CAC –

11/10/14 – Beoga, support Ceolmar – Ardhowen Theatre – Enniskillen

10/10/14 – Beoga, support Cuig – Crescent Arts Centre – Belfast

05/10/14 – The Necks – The MAC – Belfast

04/10/14 – The Necks – St. Columb’s Hall – Derry

04/10/14 – Caoimhin O Raghallaigh & Dan Trueman – Duncairn Arts Centre – Belfast

04/10/14 – Beoga, support Cuig – Down Arts Centre – Downpatrick

03/10/14 – The Necks – Christchurch Cathedral – Dublin

03/10/14 – Beoga, support Gudrun & Walther – Marketplace Theatre & Arts Centre – Armagh

02/10/14 – The Necks – Triskel Chrtistchurch – Cork

02/10/14 – Beoga, support Gudrun & Walther – Ballymoney Town Hall – Ballymoney

24/08/14 – Vasen – Black Box – Belfast

20/06/14 – David Lyttle Sextet – Down Arts Centre – Downpatrick

19/06/14 – David Lyttle Sextet – Flowerfield Arts Centre – Portstewart

18/06/14 – David Lyttle Sextet – Bennigans Bar – Derry

17/06/14 – David Lyttle Sextet – Black Box – Belfast

30/05/14 – Phronesis – Crescent Arts Centre – Belfast

24/05/14 – Michael McHale – Ranfurly House & Arts Centre – Dungannon

23/05/14 – Michael McHale – Down Arts Centre – Downpatrick

22/05/14 – Michael McHale – Harty Room, QUB – Belfast

21/05/14 – Michael McHale – Flowerfield Arts Centre – Portstewart

15/05/14 – Tony Malaby Trio – Black Box – Belfast

02/05/14 – Sidsel Endressen/Jan Bang – The Mac – Belfast

12/04/14 – Chamber Choir Ireland – St Thomas Parish Church – Belfast

11/04/14 – Paul Stappleon/Simon Rose – The Sunflower – Belfast

02/04/14 – Ioana Petcu Colan – MAC – Belfast

29/03/14 – Bourne Davis Kane – the MAC – Belfast

29/03/14 – GoGo Penguin – Black Box – Belfast

28/03/14 – Eduardo Niebla – Crescent Arts Centre – Belfast

28/03/14 – Paul Dunmall & Tony Bianco ‘Tribute to Coltrane’ and Richard Dawson – Black Box – Belfast

27/03/14 – David Lyttle FEAT: Soweto Kinch and guests – Black Box – Belfast

27/03/14 – David Lyttle & Soweto Kinch – St Patricks College, Scarva Rd, – Banbridge

27/03/14 – David Lyttle & Soweto Kinch – St Patricks College, Scarva Rd, – Banbridge

27/03/14 – David Lyttle & Soweto Kinch – St Joseph’s Boys High School, 20 Armagh Road – Newry

27/03/14 – David Lyttle & Soweto Kinch – SELB Big Band, Newry Teachers Centre, Downshire Rd – Newry

26/03/14 – Jeremy Lyons Dectet and Linley Hamilton Quartet – Crescent Arts Centre – Belfast

14/03/14 – Instant Orchestra – The Lyric Theatre – Belfast

14/03/14 – Instant Orchestra – The Lyric Theatre – Belfast

07/03/14 – Petuna and The Vipers – Belfast

07/03/14 – Petuna and The Vipers (childrens fest) – The Empire Music Hall – Belfast

05/03/14 – Carol McGonnell – MAC – Belfast

12/02/14 – The Stray Birds – Black Box – Belfast

05/02/14 – Altissimo String Quintet – MAC – Belfast

18/01/14 – Jack Quartet (NYC) In Darkness – The MAC Upstairs – Belfast

17/01/14 – Jack Quartet (NYC) Tetras – The MAC Factory – Belfast


2013

30/11/13 – The Danish String Quartet – The MAC Upstairs – Belfast

29/11/13 – The Danish String Quartet – Marketplace, Theatre and Arts Centre – Armagh

28/11/13 – The Danish String Quartet – The MAC Upstairs – Belfast

27/11/13 – The Danish String Quartet – Strule Arts Centre – Omagh

24/11/13 – The Claudia Quintet – The MAC Upstairs – Belfast

16/11/13 – Chamber Choir Ireland – St. Thomas’ Parish Church – Belfast

15/11/13 – Alasdair Roberts – The Belfast Barge – Belfast

09/11/13 – Cam Penner and Jon Woods – The Sunflower Public House – Belfast

27/10/13 – Iarla O’Lionaird and Steve Cooney – Down Arts Centre – Downpatrick

26/10/13 – Iarla O’Lionaird and Steve Cooney – Marketplace Theatre and Arts Centre – Armagh

25/10/13 – Iarla O’Lionaird and Steve Cooney – Culturlann Ui Chanain – Derry

24/10/13 – Iarla O’Lionaird and Steve Cooney – Strule Arts Centre – Omagh

24/10/13 – Efterklang – Elmwood Hall – Belfast

23/10/13 – Iarla O’Lionaird and Steve Cooney – Elmwood Hall – Belfast

19/10/13t – The Black Twig Pickers – The Belfast Barge – Belfast

21/09/13 – Hard Rain SoloistEnsemble – Upstairs, the MAC – Belfast

17/08/13 – Sid Peacock, Caw and Burntollet Flute Bands – Ebrington Sq – Derry

21/06/13 – Sid Peacock, Brian Irvine, guests and all 3 Bands – The Playhouse, 5 – 7 Artillery St. – Derry

21/06/13 – Sid Peacock, Brian Irvine, guests and all 3 Bands – The Playhouse, 5 – 7 Artillery St. – Derry

09/06/13 – LAU – Down Arts Centre – Downpatrick

07/06/13 – LAU – Black Box – Belfast

06/06/13 – Tom Rainey Trio – Crescent Arts Centre – Belfast

06/06/13 – LAU – Culturlann Ui Chanain – Derry

19/05/13 – The Katona Twins – Upstairs, The MAC – Belfast

18/05/13 – The Katona Twins – Island Arts Centre – Lisburn

17/05/13 – The Katona Twins – The Marketplace Theatre – Armagh

16/05/13 – The Katona Twins – Ranfurly House Arts Centre – Dungannon

12/05/13 – Cedric Watson – Black Box – Belfast

11/05/13 – Chamber Choir Ireland – St Thomas’ – Belfast

09/05/13 – Sun Ra tribute – The MAC – Belfast

25/04/13 – Clare Hammond – Harty Room – Belfast

13/04/13 – Trio Mediaeval – The MAC – Belfast

05/04/13 – Peter Brötzmann & Paal Nilssen – Love – Crescent Arts Centre – Belfast

23/03/13 – Arthur Kell – Belfast Barge – Belfast

23/03/13 – Liane Carroll – The MAC – Belfast

22/03/13 – David Lyttle – Interlude – Black Box – Belfast

22/03/13 – Ronnie Greer – Blues band – Belfast Barge – Belfast

21/03/13 – Continuous Battle Of Order & Decoy – Black Box – Belfast

21/03/13 – Mellana Gillard’s Fine Print – Belfast Barge – Belfast

21/03/13 – Ellington In Anticipation – The MAC – Belfast

09/03/13 – New Rope String Band – Crescent Arts Centre – Belfast

08/03/13 – Melonhead – The MAC (Downstairs) – Belfast

08/03/13 – Melonhead – The MAC (Downstairs) – Belfast

07/03/13 – New Rope String Band – Flowerfield Arts Centre – Portstewart

21/02/13 – Get The Blessing – Limelight 2 – Belfast

08/02/13 – Petunia & The Vipers – The MAC – Belfast

20/04/12 – Joyce – The MAC – Belfast


2012

09/12/12 – The Gloaming – The Empire – Belfast

06/12/12 – RTE Vanbrugh – Marketplace Theatre – Armagh

05/12/12 – RTE Vanbrugh – Gret Hall, University of Ulster – Derry/Londonderry

04/12/12 – RTE Vanbrugh – The MAC – Belfast

25/11/12 – Bourne Davis Kane – The MAC – Belfast

18/11/12 – Salim Sabri – The MAC – Belfast

09/11/12 – David Sloan & Gongbo Jiang – Portstewart Primary School – Portstewart

09/11/12 – David Sloan & Gongbo Jiang – St. Kieran’s Primary – Belfast

08/11/12 – David Sloan & Gongbo Jiang – Ballyclare Primary School – Newtownabbey

08/11/12 – David Sloan & Gongbo Jiang – Ballyclare Primary School – Newtownabbey

06/11/12 – David Sloan & Gongbo Jiang – Cavehill Primary School – Belfast

06/11/12 – David Sloan & Gongbo Jiang – Cavehill Primary School – Belfast

27/10/12 – At First Light – Alley Arts Centre – Strabane

20/10/12 – Allan Neave – CAC – Belfast

12/10/12 – At First Light – RVACC – Limavady

11/10/12 – Claire Hammond – Harty Room, QUB – Belfast

07/10/12 – At First Light – Down Arts Centre – Downpatrick

04/10/12 – At First Light – CAC – Belfast

16/09/12 – The Necks – The MAC – Belfast

15/09/12 – Joshua Redman – The MAC – Belfast

06/09/12 – Frank Fairfield – The Barge – Belfast

27/08/12 – Iarla O’Lionaird /Steve Cooney – The MAC – Belfast

10/06/12 – Furnace Mountain – Crescent Arts Centre – Belfast

09/06/12 – Furnace Mountain – Strule Arts Centre – Omagh

08/06/12 – Furnace Mountain – Island Arts Centre – Lisburn

08/06/12 – Troyka – Black Box – Belfast

07/06/12 – Furnace Mountain – The Playhouse – Derry

04/06/12 – Nyman/ Fidelio Trio – Black Box – Belfast

03/06/12 – Evan Christopher’s Django A La Creole – Castle Ward Estate – Strangford

02/06/12 – Evan Christopher’s Django A La Creole – Strule Arts Centre – Omagh

01/06/12 – Evan Christopher’s Django A La Creole – Flowerfield Arts Centre – Portstewart

31/05/12 – Evan Christopher’s Django A La Creole – Marketplace Theatre – Armagh

30/05/12 – Evan Christopher’s Django A La Creole – North Down Museum – Bangor

25/05/12 – The Bad Plus – Mandela Hall QUB – Belfast

11/05/12 – Sam Amidon – The Barge – Belfast

10/05/12 – Carducci Quartet with Michael O’Toole – The MAC – Belfast

28/04/12 – Onyx Brass – Junior Academy of Music, QUB – Belfast

28/04/12 – Onyx Brass – The MAC – Belfast

27/04/12 – Onyx Brass – Marketplace Theatre – Armagh

26/04/12 – Onyx Brass – Council Chamber – Bangor

24/04/12 – Jack Quartet – The MAC – Belfast

31/03/12 – Ikue Mori & Maja Sk Ratkje – Black Box – Belfast

30/03/12 – The Thing – Black Box – Belfast

29/03/12 – Sid Peacock and Surge Big Band – Crescent Arts Centre – Belfast

28/03/12 – LAU – Black Box – Belfast

24/03/12 – Melonhead – MediaZoo – Belfast

22/03/12 – Paul Dunmall – SARC – Belfast

01/03/12 – Simon Jermyn – Crescent Arts Centre – Belfast

15/02/12 – The Wiyos – Black Box – Belfast

12/02/12 – KAN – Crescent Arts Centre – Belfast

11/02/12 – KAN – Regional Cultural Centre – Letterkenny

10/02/12 – KAN – Market Place – Armagh

05/02/12 – Agnew McAllister Duo – Down Arts Centre – Downpatrick

03/02/12 – Agnew McAllister Duo – Island Arts Centre – Lisburn

02/02/12 – Agnew McAllister Duo – Ballymoney Town Hall – Ballymoney

01/02/12 – Agnew McAllister Duo – North Down Museum – Bangor


2011

09/12/11 – This is How we Fly – Black Box – Belfast

08/12/11 – This is How we Fly – Ballymoney Town Hall – Ballymoney

07/12/11 – This is How we Fly – North Down Museum – Bangor

27/11/11 – Rua Macmillan Trio – Auntie Annies – Belfast

26/11/11 – Rua Macmillan Trio – The Lodge Cultural Centre – Castlewellan

25/11/11 – Rua Macmillan Trio – Culturlann Ui Chanain – Derry

24/11/11 – Rua Macmillan Trio – North Down Museum – Bangor

23/11/11 – Rua Macmillan Trio – Ballymoney Town Hall – Ballymoney

19/11/11 – Charles Gayle & Han Bennink. Support TCBOO – Crescent Arts Centre – Belfast

30/10/11 – Jeremy Lyons Ensemble – Crescent Arts Centre – Belfast

27/10/11 – Oceans of Silver & Blood – SARC – Belfast

21/10/11 – Sound & Image – The Barge – Belfast

16/10/11 – Suzanne Savage Album Launch – Black Box – Belfast

25/09/11 – Mark McKnight Organ Quartet – Crescent Arts Centre – Belfast

17/09/11 – IBO Chamber Soloists – Crescent Arts Centre – Belfast

16/09/11 – Vasen – Crescent Arts Centre – Belfast

28/08/11 – The Gloaming – Mandela Hall – Belfast

04/07/11 – Pokey Lafarge & the South City Three – Spectrum Centre – Belfast

03/06/11 – Charles Hayward with Capillary Action – The Barge – Belfast

21/05/11 – The Wilders – Black Box – Belfast

17/05/11 – Matmos – SARC – Belfast

01/05/11 – Tcha Limberger (CQAF p/ship) – The Barge – Belfast

29/04/11 – Barn Owl – The Barge – Belfast

15/04/11 – Mary Halvorson Trio – The Barge – Belfast

14/04/11 – Cremona Quartet – Council Chamber, Town Hall – Bangor

08/04/11 – Mark Helias’ Open Loose – The Barge – Belfast

27/03/11 – Fidelio Trio – The Lodge Cultural Centre – Castlewellan

27/03/11 – Spiers & Boden – Black Box – Belfast

26/03/11 – Hype Williams/Not Squares/Third Man Theme – Black Box – Belfast

26/03/11 – Ross Ainslie/Jarlath Hendersion Trio – An Droichead – Belfast

26/03/11 – Fidelio Trio – Island Arts Centre – Lisburn

26/03/11 – Spiers & Boden – Strule Arts Centre – Omagh

25/03/11 – Joyce – Black Box – Belfast

25/03/11 – Ross Ainslie/Jarlath Henderson Trio – Spectrum Centre – Belfast

25/03/11 – Fidelio Trio – Market Place Theatre & Arts Centre – Armagh

24/03/11 – SARC Composers – SARC – Belfast

24/03/11 – SARC Composers – SARC – Belfast

24/03/11 – SARC Composers – SARC – Belfast

24/03/11 – SARC Composers – SARC – Belfast

24/03/11 – SARC Composers – SARC – Belfast

23/03/11 – Alsdair Roberts + Barry Kerr – Black Box – Belfast

23/03/11 – Spiers & Boden – Letterkenny Regional Cultural Centre – Letterkenny

22/03/11 – Spiers & Boden – Ballymoney Town Hall – Ballymoney

26/02/11 – Jazzsteppa/Kab Driver/Diston DJs – Black Box – Belfast

18/02/11 – Zoe Rahman Trio + Idris Rahman – Black Box – Belfast

12/02/11 – Breabach – An Droichead – Belfast

12/02/11 – Thread Pulls/TCBOO – Black Box – Belfast

11/02/11 – Breabach – ISLAND Arts Centre – Lisburn

10/02/11 – Breabach – Market Place Studio – Armagh

09/02/11 – Breabach – Ballymoney Town Hall – Ballymoney


2010

25/11/10 – Tarab with Savina Yannatou – Crescent Arts Centre – Belfast

30/10/10 – Riley In C – Elmwood Hall – Belfast

27/10/10 – At First Light and Bob Brozman – Strule Arts Centre – Omagh

26/10/10 – At First Light and Bob Brozman – Café Oto – London

24/10/10 – At First Light and Bob Brozman – Mermaid Arts Centre – Bray

23/10/10 – At First Light and Bob Brozman – The Lodge – Castlewellan

22/10/10 – At First Light and Bob Brozman – North Down Museum – Bangor

21/10/10 – At First Light and Bob Brozman – Market Place Studio – Armagh

21/10/10 – Carla Bozulich – Empire – Belfast

20/10/10 – At First Light and Bob Brozman – Empire – Belfast

25/09/10 – Kit Downes Trio – SARC – Belfast

24/09/10 – Culture Night Belfast – Barge – Belfast

11/06/10 – Debashish Bhattacharya – Saint George’s Church – Belfast

06/06/10 – Extra Life and Girls Names – Crescent Arts Centre – Belfast

23/05/10 – The Wilders – Black Box – Belfast

22/05/10 – The Wilders – Market Place Theatre – Armagh

21/05/10 – The Wilders – Flowerfield Arts Centre – Portstewart

20/05/10 – The Wilders – North Down Museum – Bangor

19/05/10 – The Wilders – Strule Arts Centre Omagh – Omagh

02/05/10 – John Etheridge – Black Box (CQAF) – Belfast

29/04/10 – BFF event – Passages from Finnegans Wake – SARC – Belfast

25/04/10 – Michael McHale – Down Arts Centre – Downpatrick

24/04/10 – Michael McHale – Market Place Theatre & Arts Centre – Armagh

24/04/10 – Efterklang and Slarrafenland – Black Box – Belfast

23/04/10 – Michael McHale – Island Arts Centre – Lisburn

22/04/10 – Michael McHale – Flowerfield Arts Centre – Portstewart

21/04/10 – Michael McHale – Harty Room – Belfast

28/03/10 – David Lyttle Trio & Terrell Stafford – Black Box – Belfast

28/03/10 – Caoimhín Ó Raghallaigh – Cultúrlann Uí Chanáin – Derry

27/03/10 – Caoimhín Ó Raghallaigh – An Droichead – Belfast

27/03/10 – Adrian Sherwood & MC Brother Culture – Black Box – Belfast

26/03/10 – Errors / Kowalski – Black Box – Belfast

26/03/10 – Caoimhín Ó Raghallaigh – Down Arts Centre – Down

25/03/10 – Simon Mawhinney – Harty Room – Belfast

25/03/10 – The Unthanks / Jonny Kearney & Lucy Farrell – Black Box – Belfast

25/03/10 – Caoimhín Ó Raghallaigh – North Down Museum – Bangor

24/03/10 – Dave Kane’s Rabbit Project – Black Box – Belfast

24/03/10 – Caoimhín Ó Raghallaigh – Town Hall – Ballymoney

23/03/10 – Matthew Bourne – Various – Belfast

06/02/10 – The Ex & Brass Unbound / Zun Zun Egui – Black Box – Belfast

05/02/10 – Mark McKnight Trio – Oh Yeah – Belfast


2009

04/12/09 – Tasmin Little – Marketplace Theatre – Armagh

03/12/09 – Tasmin Little – Great Hall, UU Magee – Derry

02/12/09 – Tasmin Little – SELB Workshop – Portadown

20/11/09 – Profound Sound Trio – SARC – Belfast

14/11/09 – Chris Corsano / Martin Byrne – SARC – Belfast

28/10/09 – Toy Army (Steve Davis) – SARC & Spiegeltent – Belfast

19/09/09 – The Bug featuring Daddy Freddy – Black Box – Belfast

12/09/09 – Liane Carroll Trio – Down Arts Centre – Downpatrick

11/09/09 – Liane Carroll Trio – Black Box – Beflast

10/09/09 – Liane Carroll Trio – ND Museum, The Castle – Bangor

09/09/09 – Liane Carroll Trio – Town Hall – Ballymoney

03/07/09 – The Wilders – Black Box – Belfast

05/06/09 – Evan Christopher – Django à la Créole – Black Box – Belfast

22/05/09 – MacMahon/MacDonald/Carberry – Civic Centre – Castlereagh

21/05/09 – MacMahon/MacDonald/Carberry – ND Museum, The Castle – Bangor

20/05/09 – MacMahon/MacDonald/Carberry – Town Hall – Ballymoney

01/05/09 – Eri Yamamoto Trio – Oh Yeah – Belfast

09/04/09 – Matthew Schellhorn – Harty Room – Belfast

04/04/09 – Badke Quartet – Flowerfield – Portstewart

03/04/09 – Badke Quartet – Market Place – Armagh

02/04/09 – Badke Quartet – The Great Hall, UU Magee – Derry

01/04/09 – Badke Quartet – Council Chamber, The Castle – Bangor

28/03/09 – Mad Professor – Black Box – Belfast

28/03/09 – Mike Nielsen/Knuckle Biter – Black Box – Belfast

27/03/09 – Polar Bear/Dirty Projectors/Lucky Dragons – Black Box – Belfast

26/03/09 – Arthurs/Hoiby/Ritchie – SARC – Belfast

26/03/09 – Rising Sons Of Lee Marvin – Black Box – Belfast

25/03/09 – LAU – Black Box – Belfast

23/03/09 – Stage Craft – Oh Yeah – Belfast

08/02/09 – Rachel Unthank & The Winterset – Black Box – Belfast

07/02/09 – Rachel Unthank & The Winterset – Clarence Hotel – Sligo

06/02/09 – Rachel Unthank & The Winterset – Regional Cultural Centre – Letterkenny

05/02/09 – Rachel Unthank & The Winterset – The Castle, North Down Museum – Bangor

04/02/09 – Rachel Unthank & The Winterset – Town Hall – Ballymoney

31/01/09 – Julian Argüelles Trio – Black Box – Belfast


2008

29/11/08 – Clarvis / Barnes / Hart – Island Arts Centre – Lisburn

28/11/08 – Clarvis / Barnes / Hart – Pavilion – Belfast

27/11/08 – Clarvis / Barnes / Hart – Master Deery’s – Monaghan

26/11/08 – Clarvis / Barnes / Hart – The Castle, North Down Museum – Bangor

22/11/08 – Murcof / Oren Marshall – SARC – Belfast

19/11/08 – The Thing / Otomo Yoshihide – Black Box – Belfast

01/11/08 – The Crooked Jades – Island Arts Centre – Lisburm

31/10/08 – The Crooked Jades – Regional Cultural Centre – Letterkenny

30/10/08 – The Crooked Jades – The Castle, North Down Museum – Bangor

29/10/08 – The Crooked Jades – Spiegeltent – Belfast

28/10/08 – The Crooked Jades – Flowerfield – Portstewart

18/09/08 – Ambient Forces – SARC – Belfast

13/09/08 – John Abercrombie – Black Box – Belfast

06/09/08 – Hot Club Of Cowtown – Black Box – Belfast

05/09/08 – Hot Club Of Cowtown – Regional Cultural Centre – Letterkenny

01/08/08 – The Mae Shi / We Are Knives – Limelight – Belfast

06/07/08 – Hunger Mountain Boys – Black Box – Belfast

05/07/08 – Debashish Bhattacharya – SARC – Belfast

11/06/08 – Martin Hayes & Dennis Cahill – Black Box – Belfast

28/05/08 – We Are Wolves / AJ Suzuki – Auntie Annie’s – Belfast

20/05/08 – Caribou / Born Ruffians – Black Box – Belfast

11/05/08 – David Binney Group – Black Box – Belfast

02/05/08 – Brian Irvine Ensemble – Black Box – Belfast

25/04/08 – Matthew Shipp Trio – SARC – Belfast

19/04/08 – Smith Quartet & Gerard McChrystal – Flowerfield Arts Centre – Portstewart

18/04/08 – Smith Quartet & Gerard McChrystal – Down Arts Centre – Downpatrick

17/04/08 – Smith Quartet & Gerard McChrystal – Strule Arts Centre – Omagh

16/04/08 – Smith Quartet & Gerard McChrystal – Harty Room – Belfast

13/04/08 – Lau & Jarlath Henderson / Ross Ainsle Trio – Regional Cultural Centre – Letterkenny

12/04/08 – Lau & Jarlath Henderson / Ross Ainsle Trio – Market Place Theatre – Armagh

12/04/08 – Julie Fowlis – An Droichead – Belfast

11/04/08 – Lau & Jarlath Henderson / Ross Ainsle Trio – Island Arts Centre – Lisburn

10/04/08 – Lau & Jarlath Henderson / Ross Ainsle Trio – North Down Museum – Bangor

09/04/08 – Lau & Jarlath Henderson / Ross Ainsle Trio – Strule Arts Centre – Omagh

13/04/08 – Ross Ainsle Trio – Regional Cultural Centre – Letterkenny

12/04/08 – Ross Ainsle Trio – Market Place Theatre – Armagh

11/04/08 – Ross Ainsle Trio – Island Arts Centre – Lisburn

10/04/08 – Ross Ainsle Trio – North Down Museum – Bangor

09/04/08 – Ross Ainsle Trio – Strule Arts Centre – Omagh

08/04/08 – Lau & Jarlath Henderson – Town Hall – Ballymoney

30/03/08 – Lunfardia – Black Box – Belfast

29/03/08 – Han Bennink – Black Box – Belfast

28/03/08 – Fraud – Black Box – Belfast

27/03/08 – Bourne/Davis/Kane – Black Box – Belfast

26/03/08 – Jean Toussaint & DL3 – Black Box – Belfast

24/02/08 – Greg Osby – JJ Smyths – Dublin

23/02/08 – Greg Osby – The Pavilion – Belfast

22/02/08 – Greg Osby – Flowerfield Arts Centre – Portstewart

21/02/08 – Greg Osby – North Down Museum – Bangor

20/02/08 – David Lyttle Group feat – Regional Cultural Centre – Letterkenny

19/02/08 – Oppenheimer – Cyprus Avenue – Cork

15/02/08 – White Rocket – SARC – Belfast

14/02/08 – Oppenheimer – Crawdaddy – Dublin

13/02/08 – Oppenheimer – Sandinos – Derry

12/02/08 – ENON/Lafaro/Two Door Cinema Club – Auntie Annies – Belfast

10/02/08 – Oppenheimer – Spring & Airbrake – Belfast

09/02/08 – BIE & Ulster Orchestra – Whitla Hall – Belfast

09/02/08 – Montana Strange – Whitla Hall – Belfast

09/02/08 – Oppenheimer – Cellar Bar – Draperstown

08/02/08 – Oppenheimer – Regional Cultural Centre – Letterkenny

07/02/08 – Oppenheimer – Spirit Store – Dundalk


2007

08/12/07 – London Conchord Ens – Down Arts Centre – Downpatrick

07/12/07 – London Conchord Ens – Market Place Theatre – Armagh

06/12/07 – London Conchord Ens – Island Arts Centre – Lisburn

30/11/07 – MSG – SARC – Belfast

29/11/07 – Efterklang – Spring & Airbrake – Belfast

21/11/07 – Caribou/Cashier No.9 – The Limelight – Belfast

03/11/07 – Sherman Robertson – Spiegeltent – Belfast

02/11/07 – Sherman Robertson – Spiegeltent – Belfast

01/11/07 – Blueprint (3 NI acts) – The Limelight – Belfast

01/11/07 – Sherman Robertson – The Brewery Bar – Monaghan

31/10/07 – Sherman Robertson – Flowerfield AC – Portstewart

30/10/07 – Sherman Robertson – Ardhowen Theatre – Enniskillen

11/10/07 – Faint – SARC – Belfast

30/09/07 – Liz Carroll/John Doyle – John Hewitt – Belfast

29/09/07 – Liz Carroll/John Doyle – North Down Museum – Bangor

28/09/07 – Liz Carroll/John Doyle – Guildhall – Derry

27/09/07 – Liz Carroll/John Doyle – Strule Arts Centre – Omagh

26/09/07 – Liz Carroll/John Doyle – Solstice Arts Centre – Navan

25/09/07 – Liz Carroll/John Doyle – Town Hall – Ballymoney

22/09/07 – Gayle/Parker/Sanders – Black Box – Belfast

15/09/07 – [EM] – SARC – Belfast

06/09/07 – Blueprint (3 NI acts) – Limelight – Belfast

09/07/07 – Oppenheimer – Rockness Festival – Inverness

07/07/07 – Oppenheimer – Go North & Rockness – Inverness

31/05/07 – Jack Rose/Jonny Black – The Pavilion – Belfast

18/05/07 – The Books/David Holmes – Black Box – Belfast

06/05/07 – Marcos Valle – Black Box – Belfast

06/05/07 – Brian Irvine Ensemble – Bangor College of FE – Bangor

06/05/07 – New project: Dumbworld – Down Arts Centre – Downpatrick

03/05/07 – Angelo Debarre Quartet – Drocheid Arts centre – Drogheda

29/04/07 – Angelo Debarre Quartet – The Black Box – Belfast

28/04/07 – Angelo Debarre Quartet – Flowerfield Arts Centre – Portstewart

27/04/07 – Angelo Debarre Quartet – Down Arts Centre – Downpatrick

26/04/07 – Angelo Debarre Quartet – McNeill Theatre – Larne

25/04/07 – Angelo Debarre Quartet – North Down Heritage Centre – Bangor

01/04/07 – MacGregor & Sheppard – Solstice Arts Centre – Navan

31/03/07 – MacGregor & Sheppard – Queens Hall – Holywood

30/03/07 – MacGregor & Sheppard – Flowerfield Arts Centre – Portstewart

29/03/07 – MacGregor & Sheppard – Great Hall, Magee Campus, UU – Derry

28/03/07 – MacGregor & Sheppard – Clotworthy Arts Centre – Antrim

17/03/07 – SXSW:Oppenheimer/Lafaro – Latitude 30 – Austin, Texas

01/03/07 – Blueprint: Fight Like Apes etc – The Limelight – Belfast

17/02/07 – Ingrid Laubrock – SARC – Belfast

11/02/07 – At First Light – Solstice Arts centre – Navan

10/02/07 – At First Light – Down Arts Centre – Downpatrick

09/02/07 – At First Light – Omagh Library – Omagh

08/02/07 – At First Light – North Down heritage centre – Bangor

07/02/07 – At First Light – Arts Centre at Ballymoney town hall – Ballymoney

01/02/07 – Blueprint: The Tides etc – Limelight – Belfast